Skip to content
Great and Professional and Friendly Service! 2nd Time buying from This furniture store and I’m highly satisfied.Forgo...
Luis has exceptional customer service he delivered my beds to my 3rd floor alone! Thank you Luis!
+1 (801) 764-1179 1842 South Redwood Rd Salt Lake City, UT 84104 | +1 (801) 913-0752 1330 W Sunset Blvd, Suite I Saint George, UT 84770
+1 (801) 764-1179 1842 South Redwood Rd Salt Lake City, UT 84104 | +1 (801) 913-0752 1330 W Sunset Blvd, Suite I Saint George, UT 84770

End Table

Keep everything within reach with end tables from Olympia Furniture (Saint George, Utah) in Salt Lake City, UT. End tables, or side tables, sit perfectly alongside a sofa or next to your favorite chair, giving you a convenient spot for drinks, remotes, books, and lamps. They're a small addition that makes a big difference in how functional and polished your living room feels. Our end tables come in a wide range of styles from rustic wood and industrial metal to modern glass-top and painted finishes. Many include drawers, shelves, or cabinet doors for extra storage. Use matching end tables on either side of a sofa for a symmetrical look, or mix and match for a more eclectic style. End tables can also work double duty as nightstands beside a bed. Visit our furniture showroom in Salt Lake City to see our selection in person, or shop online. Delivery available throughout the Salt Lake City, UT area. Financing options available.

Filters

$
$
Original price $519.87
Original price $519.87 - Original price $519.87
Original price $519.87
Current price $399.90
$399.90 - $399.90
Current price $399.90

Acme Chelmsford End Table in Antique Taupe 86052

Chelmsford Collection by ACME Furniture Antique Taupe fisnih Leg Table w/ Bottom Shelf Top/Apron: Scalloped Wooden Frame with 5mm Clear Glass w/B...

View full details
Original price $531.05
Original price $531.05 - Original price $531.05
Original price $531.05
Current price $408.50
$408.50 - $408.50
Current price $408.50

Acme Dreena End Table in Cherry 10291

End Table Dreena Collection Cherry finish Traditional style Finest solid wood and veneers Carved wooden elements Carved apron with palmette detai...

View full details
Original price $525.46
Original price $525.46 - Original price $525.46
Original price $525.46
Current price $404.20
$404.20 - $404.20
Current price $404.20

Acme Dresden End Table in Gold Patina 83161

Dresden Collection by ACME Crafted from solid Poplar, cherry veneer Wood Top Solid Wood Leg Poly Decoration KD Claw Leg

Original price $447.20
Original price $447.20 - Original price $447.20
Original price $447.20
Current price $344.00
$344.00 - $344.00
Current price $344.00

Acme Dresden Traditional End Table in Cherry Oak 12166

End Table Dresden Collection Traditional style Cherry oak finish Finest solid wood and veneers Carved wooden elements Ball and claw carved legs De...

View full details
Original price $950.30
Original price $950.30 - Original price $950.30
Original price $950.30
Current price $731.00
$731.00 - $731.00
Current price $731.00

Acme Furniture Bently End Table in Marble/Champagne 81667

Bently Collection by Acme Furniture Marble/Champagne finish Scalloped marble top Rubberwood legs Assembly required Medium-density fiberboard (...

View full details
Original price $902.79
Original price $902.79 - Original price $902.79
Original price $902.79
Current price $694.45
$694.45 - $694.45
Current price $694.45

Acme Furniture Daesha End Table in Marble/Antique Gold 81717

Daesha Collection by Acme Furniture Marble/Antique Gold finish Square shape Marble Top Poplar wood frame Assembly required Spain imported mar...

View full details
Original price $922.35
Original price $922.35 - Original price $922.35
Original price $922.35
Current price $709.50
$709.50 - $709.50
Current price $709.50

Acme Furniture Devayne End Table in Marble/Dark Walnut 81687

Mehadi Collection by Acme Furniture Marble/Dark Walnut finish Scalloped marble top Rubberwood legs Assembly required Contrast hand-brush finis...

View full details
Original price $754.65
Original price $754.65 - Original price $754.65
Original price $754.65
Current price $580.50
$580.50 - $580.50
Current price $580.50

Acme Furniture Ernestine End Table in Black 82112

Ernestine Collection by Acme Furniture Black finish Square shape Poplar wood apron Assembly required Wooden scalloped top Rubberwood legs mat...

View full details
Original price $922.35
Original price $922.35 - Original price $922.35
Original price $922.35
Current price $709.50
$709.50 - $709.50
Current price $709.50

Acme Furniture Ernestine End Table in Marble/Black 82152

Ernestine Collection by Acme Furniture Marble & Black finish Square shape Scalloped marble top Poplar wood apron Assembly required Rubber...

View full details
Original price $989.43
Original price $989.43 - Original price $989.43
Original price $989.43
Current price $761.10
$761.10 - $761.10
Current price $761.10

Acme Furniture Eustoma End Table in Marble/Walnut 83067

Eustoma Collection by Acme Furniture Marble/Walnut finish Rectangular shape Assembly required Wooden Queen Anne legs Engineered wood construct...

View full details
Original price $1,009.00
Original price $1,009.00 - Original price $1,009.00
Original price $1,009.00
Current price $776.15
$776.15 - $776.15
Current price $776.15

Acme Furniture Forsythia End Table in Marble/Walnut 83072

Forsythia Collection by Acme Furniture Marble/Walnut finish Rectangular shape Assembly required Carved floral motifs Scalloped marble top Woo...

View full details
Original price $684.78
Original price $684.78 - Original price $684.78
Original price $684.78
Current price $526.75
$526.75 - $526.75
Current price $526.75

Acme Furniture Gorsedd End Table in Antique White 82442

Gorsedd Collection by Acme Furniture Antique White finish Rubberwood Scalloped marble top Apron with raised floral trim Wooden queen anne legs

Original price $3,938.16
Original price $3,938.16 - Original price $3,938.16
Original price $3,938.16
Current price $3,029.35
$3,029.35 - $3,029.35
Current price $3,029.35

Acme Furniture Gorsedd Entertainment Center in Antique White 91440

Gorsedd Collection by Acme Furniture Antique White finish Rubberwood Oversized scrolled-floral crown and molding trim Light included Max. TV ...

View full details
Original price $869.25
Original price $869.25 - Original price $869.25
Original price $869.25
Current price $668.65
$668.65 - $668.65
Current price $668.65

Acme Furniture Jardena End Table in Marble/Cherry Oak 81657

Jardena Collection by Acme Furniture Marble/Cherry Oak finish Scalloped marble top Rubberwood legs Assembly required Medium-density fiberboard...

View full details
Original price $950.30
Original price $950.30 - Original price $950.30
Original price $950.30
Current price $731.00
$731.00 - $731.00
Current price $731.00

Acme Furniture Mehadi End Table in Walnut 81697

Mehadi Collection by Acme Furniture Walnut finish Open base Scalloped marble top Wooden scalloped apron Carved floral motifs Wooden queen ann...

View full details
Original price $891.61
Original price $891.61 - Original price $891.61
Original price $891.61
Current price $685.85
$685.85 - $685.85
Current price $685.85

Acme Furniture Ranita End Table with Marble Top in Champagne 81042

Ranita Collection by Acme Furniture Champagne finish No storage (Open Base) Scalloped marble top Wooden scalloped apron with carved floral motif...

View full details
Original price $933.53
Original price $933.53 - Original price $933.53
Original price $933.53
Current price $718.10
$718.10 - $718.10
Current price $718.10

Acme Furniture Shalisa End Table in Walnut 81052

Shalisa Collection by Acme Furniture Walnut finish No storage (Open Base) Scalloped marble top Wooden scalloped apron with carved floral motifs ...

View full details
Original price $746.27
Original price $746.27 - Original price $746.27
Original price $746.27
Current price $574.05
$574.05 - $574.05
Current price $574.05

Acme Ragenardus End Table in Antique White 86022

Ragenardus Collection by ACME Furniture Antique White Finish 1 Drawer Open compartment Bottom shelf Wooden top and scrolled apron Wooden cabri...

View full details
Original price $746.27
Original price $746.27 - Original price $746.27
Original price $746.27
Current price $574.05
$574.05 - $574.05
Current price $574.05

Acme Ragenardus End Table in Vintage Oak 86032

Ragenardus Collection by ACME Furniture Vintage Oak Finish 1 Drawer Open compartment Bottom shelf Wooden top and scrolled apron Wooden cabriol...

View full details
Original price $844.09
Original price $844.09 - Original price $844.09
Original price $844.09
Current price $649.30
$649.30 - $649.30
Current price $649.30

Acme Vendome End Table in Cherry 83131

Vendome Collection by ACME Furniture Cherry oak finish Intricately carved accents on apron Serpentine table top edges Curvaceous ornamental accent...

View full details
Original price $777.01
Original price $777.01 - Original price $777.01
Original price $777.01
Current price $597.70
$597.70 - $597.70
Current price $597.70

Acme Vendome End Table in Gold Patina 83001

Only 1 left in stock! Vendome Collection by ACME Crafted from solid Poplar, cherry veneer Wood Top Solid Wood Leg Poly Decoration

Original price $746.27
Original price $746.27 - Original price $746.27
Original price $746.27
Current price $574.05
$574.05 - $574.05
Current price $574.05

Acme Vendome End Table in Gold Patina 83121

Vendome Collection by ACME Furniture Golden patina finish Intricately carved accents on apron Serpentine table top edges Curvaceous ornamental acc...

View full details
Original price $880.43
Original price $880.43 - Original price $880.43
Original price $880.43
Current price $677.25
$677.25 - $677.25
Current price $677.25

Acme Vendome Square End Table in Cherry 82001

Cherry finish Crafted from solid Poplar, cherry veneer Scroll details on legs and wood carvings along the sides Durable construction One botto...

View full details

End Table — Frequently Asked Questions

What end table brands does Olympia Furniture (Saint George, Utah) carry?

Our End Table selection includes ACME West, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.

How do I choose the right end table?

Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.

Do you deliver end table items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your end table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.

Can I finance a end table?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.

Does my end table come with a warranty?

Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.

What if my end table arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available